Privacy policy

In accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act 15/1999 of December 13, and Royal the Decree 1270/2007 of December 21, approving the implementation of the Personal Data Protection Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, ORELLANA UNO, S.L., as the owner of the Website www.bdba.com, informs you that the different data requested and collected on this Website through different forms of collection will be treated, at all times, in accordance with the current personal data protection legislation.

Thus, ORELLANA UNO, S.L. has adopted the security levels required by the Royal Decree 1270/2007 of December 21, approving the regulations implementing the Personal Data Protection Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13. Nevertheless, it is necessary to mention the fact that technical security in a means like the Internet is not impregnable, and that illegal actions might be taken by third parties outside of ORELLANA UNO, S.L.

The User acknowledges having been informed by ORELLANA UNO, S.L. and expressly authorizes his/her personal data to be incorporated into one or more files containing personal data, of which ORELLANA UNO, S.L. shall be responsible, and whose address for notifications is located at C/ Orellana no. 1, 4D Madrid and email address is customerservice@bdba.com, when the User: (i) fills out one of our forms, (ii) registers at our eShop, (iii) sends us their curriculum vitae, (iv) participates in contests or raffles conducted by ORELLANA UNO, SL. The collection and processing of personal data will aim, in all cases, to transmit, process, manage and send orders; to respond to information requests; the tracking queries raised by users and the management of inclusion in the company recruitment processes as well as to send commercial information and advertising about our company products.

With regard to forms, the User shall previously express his/her consent through the acceptance of the Terms, for example by pressing the "SUBMIT" tab in the customer registration form. Thus, the User expressly consents that his/her personal data is incorporated into our database to process, manage and send orders, as well as to be sent commercial information about ORELLANA UNO, S.L. The User also expresses his/her consent to be contacted through any means of distance electronic communication.

Likewise, the User expressly authorises ORELLANA UNO, S.L to supply the data provided to companies belonging to our group or ORELLANA UNO, S.L third party partners, as well as to offer the User products and services that may be of interest.

Furthermore, Users are informed that the data provided through the email address customerservice@bdba.com will be temporarily incorporated in an automated file, whose owner and responsible body will be ORELLANA UNO, SL, in order to provide the information requested. By sending a request for information, the User expresses his/her consent to the automated data processing.

To optimise the performance of its services, ORELLANA UNO, S.L is compelled to provide certain information about its users to other companies that are also involved in the provision of the company services (carriers, financial institutions, etc.). In all cases, the data provided is strictly necessary to carry out the company specific relevant activity.

The User also authorises ORELLANA UNO, S.L for the treatment of personal data in conjunction with a third party company, or for it to hire or subcontract such service, as long as such third party company is able to provide the appropriate technological platform for the provision of the expected services and ensures the privacy and security of the information and personal data. The User acknowledges ORELLANA UNO, S.L’s ability to verify the accuracy of the data provided by the User.

ORELLANA UNO, S.L. is committed to maintaining secrecy and confidentiality regarding all the information provided by Users, except as provided above. Notwithstanding the provisions above, it is understood that the login or password safe-keeping constitutes a User’s fundamental duty, which is essential to the effectiveness of any security measure. Therefore, the User assumes his/her obligation to safe-keep such data and agrees not to disclose such passwords to third parties, in which case the User shall be held responsible for its use by third parties.

Users may, at any time, exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and, where appropriate, renewal of their express consent to the transfer of their information under the terms provided in the mentioned Act and other related regulations, by writing to our email address customerservice@bdba.com or by postal mail to: Orellana Uno, S.L., C/ Orellana no. 1, 4D-28004 Madrid (Spain) to Att. Customer Department. In addition, at any time, the User shall be able to express his/her desire to not receive any advertising.

© Copyright 2017 ORELLANA UNO, S.L.


Our webstore uses cookies to offer a better user experience and we recommend you to accept their use to fully enjoy your navigation.